Annapurna 100

100 km & 55 km

The Annapurna 100 is one of Asia's best mountain trail races. As 2019's Golden Trail World Series final, it has caliber. Dates and registration TBA soon!

2018 registered international runners

100 km

Category BibNumber LastName FirstName Gender Nationality
100 km 117 Archer Lacy Female United States
100 km 108 Bager Tonni Male Denmark
100 km 144 Basnet Amrit Male Nepal
100 km 142 Bhandari Rojina Female Nepal
100 km 145 Bina Kumari Tejendra Pradhan Male Nepal
100 km 129 Castro-Wooldridge Simon Male United Kingdom
100 km 134 Chuah Year Ooi Male Malaysia
100 km 120 Desai Dnyanraj Male India
100 km 130 Drossou Paul Male Australia
100 km 124 Evanko Sean Male United States
100 km 138 Fink Katja Female Switzerland
100 km 103 Flittner Emma Female Australia
100 km 104 Flittner James Male Australia
100 km 112 Fujiwara Takayuki Male Japan
100 km 141 Gurung Sayunraj Male Nepal
100 km 115 Hari Om Hari Om Male India
100 km 100 Hong Soonki Male South Korea
100 km 109 Ibanez Joel Male Philippines
100 km 110 Khalsa Surpreetsingh Male India
100 km 131 Khandelwal Sweta Female India
100 km 123 Kuisangiam Nipon Male Thailand
100 km 126 Kurihara Yoko Female Japan
100 km 118 Loh Brennon Male Singapore
100 km 143 Malla Rohit Male Nepal
100 km 101 Mccabe Richard Male Canada
100 km 102 Meena Ll Male India
100 km 135 Mignot Marin Male France
100 km 127 Moores Alexandra Female United Kingdom
100 km 133 Oostrum Jimi Male Netherlands
100 km 139 Oostrum Jimi Male Netherlands
100 km 137 Pandey Vijay Male India
100 km 132 Pichitdej Khomrat Male Thailand
100 km 121 Reimer Anthony Male Canada
100 km 125 Rust Lindsey Female United States
100 km 106 Sah Binay Male India
100 km 136 Sha Shi Male China
100 km 105 Sien-Un Somkid Male Thailand
100 km 113 Singh Shamsher Male India
100 km 122 Soh Hian Lim Male Malaysia
100 km 128 Statter Andrew Male Japan
100 km 119 Sulaiman Shahril Male Malaysia
100 km 116 Tait Thomas Male Australia
100 km 114 Thomas Chrysovalantis Male Greece
100 km 140 William Gargiullo Male Switzerland
100 km 107 Wolff Maria Female Poland
100 km 111 Yamamoo Masafumi Male Japan
100 km 154 Arjyal Amit Male Nepal
100 km 151 Bahadur Tharu Sher Male Nepal
100 km 153 Basnet Tek Bahadur Male Nepal
100 km 147 Maden Limbu Dr Netrika Prasad Male Nepal
100 km 150 Maden Limbu Dr Netrika Prasad Male Nepal
100 km 152 Malla Sijan Male Nepal
100 km 146 Puri Ram Male Nepal
100 km 148 Sherpa (Rai) Chhechee Female Nepal
100 km 149 Som Sayunraj Gurung Male Nepal

50 km

50 km 582 Acharya Neela Female Nepal
50 km 596 Acharya Sujit Male Nepal
50 km 537 Agrawal Shashank Male Nepal
50 km 540 Alexander Katie Female United Kingdom
50 km 562 Arzhaeva Elena Female Russia
50 km 507 Ayliffe Dan Male United Kingdom
50 km 565 Bajracharya Ajaya Male Nepal
50 km 575 Bajracharya Ajaya Male Nepal
50 km 571 Basnet Suman Male Nepal
50 km 593 Bhandari Choodamani Male Nepal
50 km 539 Bierling Billi Female Germany
50 km 544 Boonsom Namfon Female Japan
50 km 515 Butler Anthony Male United Kingdom
50 km 576 Byanjankar Sahadev Male Nepal
50 km 563 Carbone Deandra Female United States
50 km 516 Castro-Wooldridge Vivian Female United States
50 km 556 Chaffer Jo Female United Kingdom
50 km 552 Chang Andrew Male United States
50 km 559 Charbonnel Pierre Antoine Male France
50 km 508 Coombe Baylen Male Canada
50 km 512 Del Rosario Julian Male United States
50 km 538 Dhamar Bahadur Rai Sirjana Rai Female Nepal
50 km 550 Ding Wallace Male China
50 km 547 Donati Henry Male United Kingdom
50 km 518 Duynslager Frank Male Belgium
50 km 531 Eakten Munafen Male Nepal
50 km 586 Ghimire Indra Kala Female Nepal
50 km 543 Gladys Jimenez Female Peru
50 km 569 Gurung Bikash Male Nepal
50 km 585 Gurung Bikash Male Nepal
50 km 521 Haring Benjamin Male United States
50 km 520 Hori Ryotaro Male Japan
50 km 555 Hori Akane Female Japan
50 km 551 Iyengar Varun Male India
50 km 506 Jones Ben Male New Zealand
50 km 581 Joshi Arjun Male Nepal
50 km 587 K C Soyuz Male Nepal
50 km 592 Kadayat Bilash Male Nepal
50 km 578 Kaiwar Sameer Male Nepal
50 km 545 Kanaan Ahmad Male Canada
50 km 564 Karki Rabi Male Nepal
50 km 566 Karki Rabi Male Nepal
50 km 574 Lama Jaya Raja Male Nepal
50 km 504 Landry Vincent Male France
50 km 560 Lemaitre Cedric Male France
50 km 511 Loechner Guenter Male Germany
50 km 546 Macdonald Tyrone Male United Kingdom
50 km 590 Magar Humi Budha Female Nepal
50 km 580 Maharjan Sudin Male Nepal
50 km 597 Maharjan Sudin Male Nepal
50 km 532 Mahato Anil Male Nepal
50 km 549 Martin Sonya Female United States
50 km 554 Mcgirr Andrew Male United Kingdom
50 km 541 Minami Tomohiro Male Japan
50 km 583 Neupane Sita Female Nepal
50 km 534 Ojha Amit Male Nepal
50 km 505 Poole Lydia Female United Kingdom
50 km 542 Popova Maria Female Russia
50 km 577 Pradhan Raj Male Nepal
50 km 584 Prasad Adhikari Govinda Male Nepal
50 km 573 Rai Bhupedra Jung Male Nepal
50 km 594 Rai Bibek Male Nepal
50 km 519 Ramakrishna Manjunath Male India
50 km 535 Rashila Tamang Female Nepal
50 km 509 Reeves Nathan Male Australia
50 km 570 Ronald Chatterton Ajay Male Nepal
50 km 525 Seledkov Ivan Male Afghanistan
50 km 527 Shakya Suresh Raj Male Nepal
50 km 523 Sharan Abhishek Male India
50 km 591 Sherpa Chhoki Female Nepal
50 km 528 Sherpa Tenji Male Nepal
50 km 533 Shrestha Shasa Female Nepal
50 km 568 Shrestha Rabi Male Nepal
50 km 579 Shrestha Maneesh Male Nepal
50 km 558 Sindhu Satyapal Male India
50 km 500 Smith Simon Male United Kingdom
50 km 522 Sonia Captain Female India
50 km 501 Straw Hannah Female United Kingdom
50 km 514 Sugiura Masashi Male Japan
50 km 589 Sunmaya Sunamaya Female Nepal
50 km 553 Suzuki Takehiro Male Japan
50 km 557 Talwar Smrithi Female India
50 km 595 Tamang Bikash Male Nepal
50 km 567 Tamrakar Chandan Male Nepal
50 km 572 Tamrakar Chandan Male Nepal
50 km 513 Tashiro Rumi Female Japan
50 km 502 Thakur Aditya Male India
50 km 517 Tham Andrew Huios Male Singapore
50 km 503 Thapa Rabin Male Nepal
50 km 529 Thapa Rabin Jung Male Nepal
50 km 530 Thapa Rabin Male Nepal
50 km 588 Thapa Mahesh Male Nepal
50 km 536 Vadehra Aseem Male Nepal
50 km 548 Walsh Ellie Female United Kingdom
50 km 561 Walter Nathalie Female Germany
50 km 524 Wichmann Daniel Male United Kingdom
50 km 510 Widmann Monika Female Germany
50 km 526 Young Kyle Male United Kingdom

Sign up for registration announcements!

Information about date, routes, entry fees and packages will be sent to our mailing list soon!

Sign up!