Annapurna 100

100 km & 55 km

The Annapurna 100 is one of Asia's best mountain trail races. As 2019's Golden Trail World Series final, it has caliber. Dates and registration TBA soon!

2014 results

8TH ANNAPURNA RACE, 1st March 2014

100K OVERALL RESULT

POS NAME COUNTRY TIME REMARKS
1 Bhim Bdr Gurung Nepal 10:42:00
2 Bed Sunuwar Nepal 10:42:02
3 Khagendra Bdr. Bhat Nepal 10:47
4 Kiran Kulung Nepal 11:45
5 Upendra Sunuwar Nepal 12:55
6 Krishna Bdr. Gurung Nepal 13:00
7 S W M Chandler 1 RGR Brunei 13:02:00 Foreign 1st
8 Homendra Buda Magar 1 RGR Brunei 13:02:01 Foreign 2nd
9 Durga Raj Budha Magar Nepal 14:00
10 Greg Watson USA 14:25 Foreign 3rd
Joint
11
Suman Kulung Nepal 14:50
Jack Baucher UK 14:50
12 Santosh Gurung 1 RGR Brunei 14:57:27
13 Manikala Rai Nepal 14:57:39 Female 1st
Joint
14
Narayan Acharya Nepal 15:05
Ram Sundar Karki Nepal 15:05
Bhim Bdr Gurung Nepal 15:05
15 Sean Hooky Hong Kong 15:55 Female 2ndForeign 1st
16 Kunihiro Hosoi Japan 16:19
Joint
17
Pitinon Poonsaengsathit Thailand 17:45
Christian Stolovitz Austria 17:45
18 Arisher Manzo Philippines 20:01
19 Tom Johnson UK 20:34
Joint
20
Annapurna Slayman USA 20:37 Female 3rdForeign 2nd
Jun Han Tang Singapore 20:37
Taras Koochin Canada Finished 67K
Bibek Karki 1 RGR Brunei Finished 63K
Sauw Yuh Tang Nederland Finished 51K
Judith Van Den Bosch Nederland Female Finished 51K
George Cheong Singapore Finished 50K

 
8TH ANNAPURNA RACE
1 March 2014

50K OVERALL RESULT

 

POS NAME COUNTRY TIME REMARKS
1 Purna Bdr Tamang Nepal 3:32
2 Hom Lal Shrestha Nepal 3:33
3 Tirtha Pun Magar Nepal 4:03
4 Dilip Gurung 1 RGR Brunei 4:46 Foreign 1st
5 Krishna Pariyar Nepal 4:55
6 Dinesh Kumar Begha 1 RGR Brunei 5:00 Foreign 2nd
7 Nabin Kumar Rana 1 RGR Brunei 5:10 Foreign 3rd
8 Nitin Rana 1 RGR Brunei 5:14
9 Yangdi Lama Sherpa Nepal 5:17 Female 1st
Joint
10
Yam Kumari Khaling Nepal 5:20 Female 2nd
Ramesh Sunar Nepal 5:20
11 Prabin Gurung 1 RGR Brunei 5:22
12 Glyn Riley UK 5:39
13 Silviu Maniu Romania 5:52
14 Kensuke Ohyama Japan 5:55
15 Wayne Leong Hong Kong 5:57
16 Jennifer Celecia Singapore 5:58 Female 3rdForeign 1st
17 Ian Milne Ireland 5:58
Joint
18
Cecilia Sleigh UK 6:10 Female – Foreign 2nd
Lyn- Si Fisher UK 6:10 Female – Foreign 2nd
Joint
19
Kul Bdr Shahi Nepal 6:14
Claudia Sing Singapore 6:14 Female – Foreign 3rd
20 Madan Lal Tr India 6:31
Joint
21
Chow Pui Yan Hong Kong 6:36
Patrick Verbeeck Belgium 6:36
Joint
22
Xa Chang Hong Kong 6:52
Anne Prenez France 6:52 Female
23 Deepak Pokharel Nepal 6:54
24 Sumitra Koju Nepal 7:07 Female
25 David Ingham New Zealand 7:09
26 Joop Terwiel Nederland 7:25
Joint 27 Emily Stone USA 7:26 Female
Kate Gray Australia 7:26 Female
Nasirah Hemy Australia 7:26 Female
Jessica Frei Norway 7:26 Female
28 Rekha Gurung Nepal 7:42 Female
Joint
29
Karina K Findlay USA 7:46 Female
Andrew D Findlay USA 7:46
Timothy O’Connell USA 7:46
30 Edith Fung Hong Kong 8:00
Joint 31 Victor Maningo USA 8:02
Helen Jamieson South Africa 8:02 Female
32 Henrietta Chu Hong Kong 8:20 Female
33 Bimala Shrestha Pokharel Nepal 9:17 Female
34 Stephanie Hathaway USA 9:28 Female
Joint
35
Chloe Chick Australia 9:43 Female
Christina Maningo USA 9:43 Female
Joint
36
Chi Kuen Ho Hong Kong 9:55
Phillip Forsyth UK 9:55
David Mathews UK 9:55
Shradha Rai Nepal-Female Finished 37K

Sign up for registration announcements!

Information about date, routes, entry fees and packages will be sent to our mailing list soon!

Sign up!