Annapurna 100

100 km & 55 km

The Annapurna 100 is one of Asia's best mountain trail races. As 2019's Golden Trail World Series final, it has caliber. Dates and registration TBA soon!

2015 results

100km top 10 male finishers

1 117 Arjun Kulung M Nepal 10:33:56
2 116 Suman Kulung M Nepal 11:11:00
3 119 Aite Tamang M Nepal 12:51:50
4 107 Jimi Oostrum M Netherlands 20:20:00
5 108 Shinya Oshima M Japan 21:25:00
6 103 Kohji Kakiyama M Japan 21:25:00
7 114 Kazuta Ueda M Japan 21:25:00
8 115 AKIRA NAKAMURA M Japan 21:25:00
9 113 Juan Camilo Silva Garcia M Colombia 22:30:00
10 518 Ishwor Baniya M Nepal 22:30:00

100km to 10 female finishers

No female finishers

50km top male finishers

1 538 Bhim Bahadur Tamang M Nepal 5:33:10
2 527 Raj Kulung M Nepal 5:53:50
3 526 Kiran Kulung M Nepal 5:53:51
4 522 man bahadur tmg M Nepal 8:41:54
5 203 Bishnu Kadaria M Nepal 9:00:16
6 544 Sher Bdr Tharu M Nepal 9:00:55
7 519 Rishi Ram Sapkota M Nepal 9:16:02
8 121 Mark Brightwell M Nepal 9:34:45
9 542 bharat khatri M Nepal 10:17:53
10 535 ayush nachhiring M Nepal 10:17:53
11 202 Chechi Sherpa M Nepal 10:19:57
12 543 madan karki M Nepal 10:21:25
13 122 Upendra Sunuwar M Nepal 10:21:25
14 504 Katie McCarver F United States 10:22:35
15 118 David Rod M Nepal 10:22:35
16 530 subindra shahi M Nepal 10:25:30
17 532 milam bk M Nepal 10:25:30
18 509 Daniel Svensson M Sweden 10:58:29
19 510 Eva Svensson F Sweden 10:58:29
20 525 ganesh thapa M Nepal 11:10:07
21 531 rajendra phal M Nepal 11:10:07
22 539 babukaji khadkha M Nepal 11:34:30
23 541 parkash sapkoti M Nepal 11:34:30
24 511 Ji Wu M China 11:40:32
25 501 Alvaro Leite M Portugal 11:40:32
26 545 akhil thukari M Nepal 12:03:50
27 529 chandra shahi M Nepal 12:03:50
28 533 sujan sharma M Nepal 12:03:50
29 524 Gautam Gurung M Nepal 12:03:50
30 515 Amit Ojha M Amit 12:40:30
31 514 sonam shah F Nepal 12:40:30
32 523 kumar shrestha M Nepal 12:55:54
33 548 samit gurung M Nepal 12:55:54
34 502 Thomas Loveneke M Sweden 14:04:20
35 506 Rashel Pena F Philippines 14:04:20
36 516 Vishal Dua M India 14:04:20
37 104 I-KUNG LEE M Taiwan finished
38 105 YUAN-CHING LI M Taiwan finished
505 Sandeep Nepali M Nepal DNF
520 Pravin KC M Nepal DNF
521 shiva kc M Nepal DNF
526 kiran kulung M Nepal DNF
528 sujan chochangi magar M Nepal DNF
534 bikash sunuwar M Nepal DNF
536 dikman kulung M Nepal DNF
537 santos gurung M Nepal DNF
540 dis crackie sidel M Nepal DNF
546 aakash shah M Nepal DNF
547 rajan gurung M Nepal DNF
500 Madeleine Dölling DNF-CP5 F Sweden DNF
517 Pavel Toropov M UK DNF

50km top female finishers

202 Chechi Sherpa F Nepal 10:19:57
504 Katie McCarver F United States 10:22:35
510 Eva Svensson F Sweden 10:58:29
514 sonam shah F Nepal 12:40:30
506 Rashel Pena F Philippines 14:04:20

Sign up for registration announcements!

Information about date, routes, entry fees and packages will be sent to our mailing list soon!

Sign up!